• Greek
  • English
  • Turkish
  • Romanian
Privacy Policy

You may visit our web site without revealing your identity and without providing any of your personal information. In order to use our services it is necessary to give us some of your personal information such as your name, address, telephone number, email and if you pay by credit card, the details of the latter.

The protection and administration of your personal data are bound to the terms of the current section and governed by the Greek law and the EU law (L. 2472/1997 for the protection of personal data, P.D. 207/1998 & 79/2000, Article 8 of L. 2819/2000 and L. 2774/1999 of European Law (directives 95/46/ΕC και 97/66/ΕC).

Your credit card is being used only for the specific transaction which you asked for. Moreover, the details are not archived and of course can not been used by us.

Hotel Estia would like to let you know that your personal data will not been used without your approval and we are not going to publish, reveal, exchange or sell them to third parties for any reason whatsoever. All information you provide us with are noticed legally to all responsible court, police and other ministerial offices according to the current laws and legislations.

Hotel Estia does not have any responsibility toward users because of a leak of their personal data caused by the use of third party’s products or services taken place via this web site.

send to facebook
send to twitter
print
send to friend

Weather report | Exchange Rates | World Time | Orestiadagr | Facebook | Map | GoogleMap | Contact us | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions |
Estia Hotel / Orestiada - Greece / Tel: 25520 81198 / Email: hestia@otenet.gr
Created by Weblogic, Designed by Overron
ευρωπαϊκό έμβλημα Ψηφιακή Ελλάδα – Όλα είναι δυνατά ΕΣΠΑ 2007-2013
Η επιχείρηση ενισχύθηκε για τον εκσυγχρονισμό της στο πλαίσιο του Επιχειρησιακού Προγράμματος «Ψηφιακή Σύγκλιση»
Με τη συγχρηματοδότηση της Ελλάδας και της Ευρωπαϊκής Ένωσης